Moore County News

Follow Us On:

LES announces honor roll for final six weeks

Posted on Tuesday, June 5, 2012 at 11:14 am

“A” Honor Roll

*All “A’s” All Year

Grade 6: *Blayne Cashion, Kadyn Stinnett, Amanda Womble, *Kinsley Logan; [Blayne Cashion and Kinsley Logan made all A’s throughout their entire Elementary School career.]

Grade 5: Abby Austin, Caleb Eslick, Cameron Pykiet, *Tristian Whitaker, *Abi Harvey, *Jessee Millsaps, Cassie Smith, Sam Cartwright;

Grade 4: *Hunter Bolden, Ben Fletcher, Bron Cates, Cayden Smith, Emily Eslick, *Evan McKenzie;

Grade 3: *Noah Blankenship, *Caroline Buchanan, Sierra Dinner, *Taylor Harper, Logan Hice, Hannah Maddox, Jacob Owen, *Dylan Scruggs, *Audrey Moorehead, Hannah Long, *Andrew Copeland, *Collin Cates, *Savanna Adams;

“A-B” Honor Roll

Grade 6: Matthew Schuller, Katie Thomas, Delaney Hart, Anna Campbell, Taylor Holcomb, Savannah Jolley, Taryn Owens, Chrissy Lockhart, Shayla Castillo, Matthew Evans, Ella Fanning, Ethan Holt, Gabrielle Hunt, Sloan Mann, Ryan Taylor, Kaleigh Williams, Hailey Beaver, Erin Simmons, Emily Lockard, Emily Green, Dayne Short, Faith Cauble, Annie Miller, Jacob Hart, Emma Hill, Nate Love, Tanner Owens, Alex Smith, Blake Smith, Delaney Stevens, Kyle Stinnett;

Grade 5: Casey Charlton, Tristan Krause, Madison Raulerson, Brittany Seibers, Dallas Sons, Russell Thomas, Joseph Sons, Cameron Argaves, Kelli Ray, Jimmy Stewart, Ashlyn Tucker, Holly Hasty, Chance Hensely, Spencer Goshorn, Caleb George, Garrett Jennings, Dylan Vassar, Michael Baker, Xander Buchanon, Lily Corder, Marcus Eady, Emma Smedley, Anna Lea Smith;

Grade 4: Laney Cashion, Harley Wright, Molly Raby, Case Corder, Ashley Bryant, Michael Sisk, Blake Woosley, James Isbell, Charlie Cunningham, Briley Babb, Juley Burton, Kaytlyn Brabo, Devan Barb, Westin Hart, Sage Mann, Mason Pierce;

Grade 3: Kayla Gleghorn, Kevin Myers, Deliah Stewart, Noah Whitaker, Caitlyn Wolaver, Sebastian Veitch, Robin Smedley, Justin Scott, Noah Rogers, Jay Prince, Lela McNatt, Ansley Grayson, Chase Bradford, Lucas Beaver, Bradly Farrar, Thomas Goodwin, Kaylee Hart, Kayara White;

Grade 2 Principal’s Honor Roll: Emily Templeton, Kelsie Evans, *Lily Holt, *Rayel Pierce, *Brice Cates, Jacob Walton, *Ruby Jimenez, Nick Amelang, Will Harder, Kasey Williams, Abigail Powell, *Hope Fox, Bethany Farrar, Kristyn Carter, Colton Bateman, *Erica Clifton, Grace Austell, Kaleigh Hill, Naomi Davis;

Grade 2 Honor Roll: Ashton Owen, Cameron Blanton, Chloe Brazier, Isaiah Ralston, Madison Floyd, Joseph Sharp, Charlotte Ray, Jacob Baker, Amaya Askins, Sissy Andrews, Ashley Ambrose, Emily Reeves, Joecy Ketcherside, Kenadee Byrom, Kendall Dangerfield, Madison Harrison, Erica Durm, Madelynn McLaughlin, Winston Evans, Jadryen Lee, Jr. Marshall, Tanner Parks;

 Character Key: Loyalty

Grade 6: Katie Thomas, Sloan Mann, Hunter Solomon, Haley Anderson;

Grade 5: Marcus Eady, Jean Smith, Joseph Sons, Casey Charlton;

Grade 4: Westin Hart, Jarrett Byrom, Katie Kennemer, Hayden Walker;

Grade 3: Colby Burton, Sebastian Veitch, Chloe Locke, Caroline Hammond;

Grade 2: Isaiah Ralston, Leah Hoselton, Zachary Johnson, Tanner Parks;

Grade 1: Sam Cauble, Nathan Delaughter, Briley Bondurant, Sawyer Parks;

Kindergarten: Seth York, Jordyn Mendola, Lauren Eslick, Logan Carter;

Right Stuff

Grade 6: Maddie Guinn, Hunter Solomon, Sloan Mann, Taryn Owens;

Grade 5: Abby Austin, Kelli Ray, Caleb George, AnnaLea Smith;

Grade 4: Nathan Powell, Laney Cashion, James Isbell, Seth Sherrill;

Grade 3: Emily Johnson, Zachery Millsaps, Noah Rogers, Sierra Dinner;

Grade 2: Grace Austell, Madison McCurry, Joecy Ketcherside, Myllion Love;

Grade 1: Deacon Turner, HeavenLai Vaghy, Logan Owens, Aidan Ralston

Kindergarten: Angel Vandergriff, J.J. Vaughn, Brianna Fults, Emilyn Evans;

Star Students: Hunter Solomon.

Sponsors: Tullahoma Bowling, Lynchburg Subway, Fazoli’s, Lynchburg Drug Store, Star Wheels Skate Center, Tullahoma Bowling Lanes, Xing Dynasty, Woodard’s Market, Iron Kettle, Sonic, Rollerscape.