Moore County News

Follow Us On:

Motlow announces Dean’s List and Honor Roll for Spring 2012

Posted on Monday, May 21, 2012 at 3:40 pm

The Clayton-Glass Library at Motlow College in Moore CountyFollowing Motlow’s largest graduation in the history of the college, the dean’s list and honor roll announcement for the spring 2012 semester reveals over 800 students achieving academic excellence according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of Motlow.

Full-time students who maintain a current semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher, based solely on collegiate-level work are included on the dean’s list. To qualify for the honor roll, students must be full-time and have a current semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on their collegiate-level work.

Students are listed by county based upon the information they provided to Motlow State Community College’s Records Office regarding their permanent address. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her MSCC records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

 Dean’s List

Bedford County: Jessica Mariah Apple, Sharon Elaine Bates, Rhett Tyler Brewer, Natasha Faye Brown, Michele L Brown, Elizabeth M Camp, Jeremy Chad Carden, James David Carter, Taylor Beth Cook, Brittany Paige Delemo, Chelsey Megan Dial, Brenda Lou Dugger, Deana  Gaines, Francess , Gabrielle George, Colt Evans Green, Janna Rae Haskins, Niki Lane Huff, Sierra L James, Kelsey A Jordan, Matthew T Kilgore, Brittney A Melton, Lauren Elizabeth Mooneyham, Justin Tyler Mosier, Wendy Lynn Nelson, Alisha Marie Nobbman, Sarah Mae Noblitt, Haley B Parker, Dana Glisson Pierce, Kaylee  Ray, Shelby L Reeves,l Jonathan Mark Roberts, Jazma Louise Ross, Kacey L Smith, Cynthia June Stephenson, Philip  Sugg, Jennifer Caitlin Tucker, April Dawn Wall, James R Watlington and Rebecca L West.

Bledsoe County:  Jessica DeAnn Prater

Cannon County:  Autumn D Chatwood, Brandon  Davis, Samuel Blake Grosch, Autumn Kathleen Love, Kelli D Merriman, Emily A Parsley, Kathy L Preston, Cherrie Lynn Reed, Star Victoria Seiber, Carly Grace Spry, Heather L Vantrease and Jennifer  Watts.

Cheatham County:  James Woodie Grimes and Shelby Webb.

Coffee County:  Christy Lei Abbott, Amy L Adams, Taylor B Baldwin, Megan E Banks, Donna F Basham, Patrick Forest Bates, Stephanie Marie Bottum, Macie F Brandon, Catherine Elizabeth Brennan, Aaron Alexander Bryan, Shelbie Rose Buckner, Traci L Bunch, Jonathan E Cantrell, Allison Kathleen Casey, Christy  Charter, Barry Franklin Cisco, Tyler Anthony Clayborne, Kalinda Ellen Clippard, Randy D Cole, Jared Heath Fibelkorn, April Lynn Fincher, Katherine Marie Ford, Thomas K Gaetjens, William Stuart Gaetjens, Tiffany LaNetta Gilliam, Alexus Nycole Harden, Christina  Harris, Jacob P Honea, Autumn Sky Horton, Polley Amrett Howell, Linda Ashley Hullett, Courtney Nicole Hunt, Daniel Eric Ingram, Justin Ray Judge, Monica Denise Limbaugh, Alexandra M Lombard, Jacob H Lund, Kandice Tania Martin, Jessica Renea Massingille, Christy  Matheny, Tiffany  Mathis, Craig J McAllister, Taylor Gayle Melvin, Lauren M Miller, Chelsie Louise Moore, Brandy Lee Moore, Laura Ashley Nettles, Brittany Rae Nichols, Lauren Nicole Oviatt, Janiece Leslie Owens, Matthew S Passarello, Michael A Passarello, Victoria E Perry, Jennifer Gayle Pittman, Carolee Janet Reed, Briana Leigh Roberts, Tara M Rodriguez, Thomas Frank Sain, Taelhr Dawn Samples, Samantha Marguerite Savage, Heather Karolyn Simmons, Kristian Nicole Smith, Autumn Ruth Smith, Michelle A St. John, Adam C Stuart, Elizabeth Jane Sullivan, Danae Alayne Thornburg, Matthew Dalton Travis, Devin K Welch, Victoria Denise Weller, Elizabeth Dawn Whittemore, Megan J Williams, Timothy Matthew Wilson and Amelia  Woods.

Davidson County: Valerie  Babcock, Florence Onions Benesto, Annie Adriane Intrepido Biete, Darryl Wayne Bond, Billy Lamont McClain, Taylor Wade Russell and Mary Gameel Wadie.

Dekalb County: Lauren  Adcock, Jessica Dawn Antoniak, Karen Sue Christian, Tiffany Marie Cowart, Makayla R Ferrell, Jaya Rene Harwell, Kayla Noel Hershman, Samantha K Lewis and Camry Lou White.

Dyer County: Shaw Stanford Dickerson.

 

Franklin County: Lauran B Arnold, Brucena Marie Banks, Leslie Michelle Bohna, Stephanie Nicole Brandon, Kathy Marie Brazier, Misty M Brogdon, Matthew Dee Carter, Tiffany Marie Cheek, Kelsey Gail Cunningham, Elsabeth Clark Dohrmann, Kevin Ryan Dykes, Jennifer Brooke England, Katherine Nicole Fanning, Michael Derrick Gallagher, Timothy Edward Garner, Paige M Garrett, Maecey Jordan Greeson, Connie Raynette Gulley, Ryan Keith Harris, Jacob Ashby Hayes, Tamara Jane Henshaw, Amber M Hipps, Amy C Holcomb, Zachary Lawrence Hopkins, Miranda B Hunt, Kali Ceree Hutson, Kelsea B Jackson, Brooke E Jarrett, Jennifer Katy Marie Jernigan, Jessie Kaylan Jones, Michael David Key, Joseph A Lendley, Kelsea Rae Lewis, Monica Maria Master, Jay Edward Matlock, Jonathan Allen McBee, Clinton T McCullough, Joel Campbell McGee, Cortney Paige Mearse, Kye Logan Miller, Trenton Dale Moody, Jennifer Shea Myers, Allison L Oliver, Amy LaShay Perry, Martina M Ramos, Shea J Ray, Amy Lynn Roberts, Timothy Chad Rusk, Heather  Sanson, Melanie  Seals, Stephanie Dawn Simmons, Kyle  Stitch, Halea La Shelle Stills, Kelli  Taylor, Sarah Anne Temple, Jennifer L Tucker, Julie B Tucker, Christina R Walker, Tina D Warren, Tabatha Renee Whitsett, Erika P Williams, Jeremey Dale Wood and Robert W Yannayon.

Grundy County: Russell Cain Campbell, Lanson A Gallagher, Sahara L Hall, Nicholas L Killian, Margaret  Kirby, Ashley D Nunley, Jennifer Elaine Partin, Allison  Rollins, Devan Keith Tucker and Elizabeth Mattie Williams.

Hamilton County: Ashley Michelle Preston.

Jackson County: Jennifer Tracy Maynard.

Lawrence County: Zachary Clint White.

Lincoln County: Angelica D Aguirre, Lynne Dale Akom, Douglas Arthur Allen, Kristen Alveti Bahm, Brandon W Banks, Hillary McKale Bevels, Tara Trinette Bledsoe, Fallon Brooks Boyce, Amber N Bryant, Katlyn R Bush, Dale Dhruva Campbell, Olivia Danielle Cleveland, Samantha Morgan Conley, Breanna Lauren Couey, Benjamin Travis Curry, Ashley N Davis, Morgan Jade Decker, Jenipher Danielle Dobbs, Katherine Deloris Edwards, Chelsea L Ferrell, Kristin Brooke Lester, Amanda H Malone, Travis H Mann, Shelby B Martinez, Krystal Marie Maxlow, Marion Alexa McAlister, Matthew Bryant McElyea, Kelly Ruth Michaels, Shelbie Leigh Miles, Cody Dale Moon, Mallory Elizabeth Neal, Tyler Joseph Nowin, Aaron Todd Owen, Evan Russell Pittenger, Joshua C Pitts, Jared K Pyrdom, Coral L Reeves, Mary Kathryn Sillivant, Chelsea R Simmons, Ashley Carol Slone, Cristina Allee Smith, Stephanie R Spray, Evan Spurlock, Amelia A Steele, Briana L Stewart, Justin T Swinford, Laken H Taylor, Ashley Elizabeth Weber, Ethan McKinley Williams, Jessica Nicole Wilson and Thomas Ronald Young.

Madison County: Michael S Tomlin.

Marshall County: Sara Elizabeth Laflamme.

Montgomery County: Dwayne Emanuel Chambers and Morgan Nicole Hemmingsen.

Moore County: Tanya L Brann, Bobbie Leigh Campbell, Kerry-Anne Elizabeth DeCamp, Ashley Brianna Durm, Autumn M Dye, Lindsey R Gass, Kaycee Deann Goodman, Timothy Michael Goss, Kurt K Krause, Paris Blaire Lancaster, Johnny L Lingle, Andrew D Norton, Alexis P Vaughn, Jennifer Michelle Ward and Tammy Ann Warren.

Putnam County: Melba Jean Hennessee.

Robertson County: Barry Kent Voorhies.

Rutherford County: Yasir Mohammed Abbas, Hassan Jamal Alwan, Ainagul Orynbasarovna Baimuratova, Courtney Veronica Barnes, Caleb Steven Bell, Joshua Daniel Bennett, David  Bittner, Baron Elliot Black, Jyliane A Blakeman, Cori Megan Bland, Christina E Bogart, Christina M Booker, Alayna Marie Brent, Summer  Brunell, Ian Patrick Michael Bryant, Thomas C Burke, Chelsea Leigh Bushee, Bridget A Carlson, Yerlyn Andrea Castro Vargas, Hannah  Clay, Laurie Lynn Cole, Danny Joe Collins, James Darwin Copeland, Jennifer Sutterfield Cortez, Aaron  Cox, Sonya Lannette Dallas, Carly  Deep, Elischa Renee Dennison, Katlyn Elizabeth Doss, Ann Maree Morrow Doss, Alley M Eaton, Temira Anne Etchieson, Christina Anne Fachini, Melanie  Finley, Jon E Giffen, Eric Glenn Gilliam, Dawn Marie Gondolfi, Chrystal Lyn Hernandez, Obed  Hernandez, Yessenia S Hinojos, Christina Marie Hopkins, Elicia  Huttinger, Stefany Kay Ide-Jones, Brandie Lee Jackson, Samantha E Jackson, Sydnie Anne Jeanty, Ryan  Jerzak, Cara Elizabeth Jordan, Keyosha M Jordan, Jeffrey A Kelly, Sarah Beth Kimbrough, Shari Laine Knight, Mark Wayne Lamb, Crystal Marie Lee, Dayle  Lemon, Brittney Jade Loyd, Olga Lydia Lozano, Hannah C Lozano, Mihad  Mahdi, Matthew Jason Markham, Jessie Raymond May, Brittany Ann McAlister, Patrick  McCarter, Donna Jean Miller-Baeza, Jamie Lynne Millet, Ashley Nicole Morell, Paul Alexander Moret, Shallyn Elisabeth Mosley, Andrew Douglas Mullendore, Ashley N North, Whitney Michelle North, Amy E Old, Parthkumar G Patel, Janet Renita Patterson, Melissa Anne Peacher, Richard Lee Powers, Maggie MacClain Preston, Jim  Pruitt, Cynthia Rene Rich, Angelica Dawn Rion, Donna  Shepherd, Maci Rae Shingleton, Johnny J Short, Alexandra D Small, Brian Darrell Smith, Kayla Danielle Smith, Jeremy R Street, Chase Austin Tarver, Mary L Thompson, Brian  Umstead, Rachel N Upchurch, Michael Paul Vinson, Laura Kaitlynn Voelkel, Patricia Ann Wameling, Loretta Lee Wheeler, Megan A White, Tiffany  Woodall and Jeffrey Blake Wreyford.

Sumner County: Brandon Mar`Quis Hunter.

Van Buren County: Lonessa Danielle Boyd, Hannah Storm Crittenden, Amy C Howard, Jonathon Terry Long, Kendra Paige Martin, Elora Dannon Measles and Cierston Dannon-Paige Seamons.

Warren County: Jordan Ariel Adcock, Jody Elizabeth Arnold, Tonjua L Austin, Rebekah Leann Blake, Nathan Robert Bombard, Emily K Bonner, Neoma Faye Brannam, Chelsea D Bratcher, Jacob Brown Bratcher, Matthew W Burrows, Cody E Campbell, Sarah G Colangione, Adrian Amber Crouch, Benjamin Reed Davis, Rebecca Ann Farless, Brianna Marie Finger, Micha Brandon Gentry, Anastasia Winnie Handy, Jamie Shoshone Hanley, Tyra Shae Higgins, Crystal Dawn Hodges, Maria Lashay Holland, Brandie Marie Holman, Hailey Danielle Jones, Kelsey Noel Jones, Clint  Jordan, Amanda Renee Kelly, Adam Christopher Kilgore, Michael Sherman Koon, Heather Nicole Lack, Kristen Nichole Laws, Hunter Leigh MacDonald, Antenia Calel Martinez, Mark D Mason, Ashley N McCord, Crystal Shanteel McGlothen, Jeremy Ross McGregor, Casey Elizabeth Morris, Corey James Morris, Kimberly Lyn Myers, Kasey Shae Owens, Kasie L Palombo, Kaitlin Marie Patterson, Sandy Michelle Phillips, Mikaela B Rogers, David Vaughn Sain, Chelsea Colleen Salaman, Tiffany N Smith, John Timothy Smoot, Daniel Dexter Sullins, Dakota Blaze Tinney, Jacqueline Christine Vanhooser, Katie Lauren Wanamaker and Brett Nicole Youngblood.

White County: Michael Alden Bruce, Samantha Renee Bryant, Cody Ronald Dillon Cash, David Edward Cunningham, Dustin Kyle Davis, Nicholas Ryan Hallums, Andrew Craig Manus, Trisha Lynn Morris, Robert P Payne, Lisa F Richardson, Kayla R Riley, Kerrie J Roberts and Kacey L Smith.

Williamson County: Amber Dawn Ison and Sheila Annette Watkins.

Wilson County: Alison Marie Ross.

Location Not Specified: David T Greene.

Limestone County, Ala.:  Katie Brooke Lipham and Brett Edward James Mansfield.

Madison County, Ala.:  Caleb Walter Bowen, Robert Allen Goss

Dickenson County, Va.:  Chelsae Roxanne Hillman

 Honor Roll

Anderson County: Jennifer Elizabeth Long.

Bedford County: Mary Katherine Aguirre, Fernando  Ayala, Justin Lee Baltimore, Colleen Beth Bradford, Nicole L Davis, Frances Levell Edwards, Monica Kay Gann, Sheila Mechell Gray, Shelby Lynn Hall, Darrell Wayne Hardison, Leslie C Henderson, Troy Joseph Jackson, Callisha Marie Johnson, Clinton Michael Johnson, Jordan T Lacey, Nicole R LovVorn, Jimmy Edward Meeks, Yeraldin  Munoz, Jesse Nevadell Peoples, Michael Dale Pierce, Matthew David Rueff, Courtney Kate Vassar and Jessica K Walker

Cannon County: Ethan T Davis, Kelsie Carol Estes, Kristina Renee Gray, Valerie Lynn Morton, Christi Whyte Reed, Laruel Hope Slayton and Terra A Stembridge.

Coffee County: Laurisa M Abbott, Carlene  Bain, Rachel Michelle Blackburn, Meghan M Brayton, Kelly Marie Broussard, Nicholas P Buckman, Brooxie Lynn Caldwell, Cheri Ann Carden, Catherine M Chappell, Megan Lindsay Cooper, Stephanie B Cox, Bradley Matthew Crawford, Elisabeth Rochelle Fontaine, Helen Elizabeth Fox, Hope Rebekah Gassman, Amelia A George, William T Gregory, Jared A Hamby, Laura G Hudgens, Regeaner  Hughes, Jason Tyler Jones, David Wayne Joseph, Patrick Michael Landers, Makayla D Ledford, Brittany Chantae Leverette, Debra M McDonough, Joshua Caleb McGuire, Emily M Morgan, Brandon C Morris, Andrew Lorence Newton, Byron L Northcutt, Bria Elizabeth Oakley, Heather Chastine Phillips, Lucas D Phillips, Sean T Phillips, Michael A Pippin, Sarah Joy Qua, Michael David Reed, Jason L Rigney, Katrina Nolan Roberts, Virginia Anne Robinson, Kelsi D Ross, Austin K Sain, Colleen R Sappington, Kanaesha Monice Shaw, Samuel Forrest Sherrouse, Heather R Sircy, Lauren E Smith, Tyler L Stoner, Desiree L Tate, Tristin L Taylor, Christopher A Tyler, Mallory T Webb, Ryan Gene Weddington, Shamar  Wilkerson and Morgan Michelle Williams.

Davidson County: Diyah Hussam Abuhadba, Hannah J Bollinger, Crystal Marie Braswell, Melody Grace Chadwick, Amy Leigh Cole, Raven M Giddens, Jessica Kristan Johnston, Cynthia L Martinez, Nicholas Carter Morris, Malcolm Jamal Nevils and Kristie Ncuab Yang.

Dekalb County: Matthew M Antoniak, Elicia Michele Cantrell, Brandi Jo Johnson, Tyler J Kent and Annabelle Lee McGee.

Franklin County: Maegan Rae Acklen, Sarah Ashley Allison, Jesse James Baker, Tiffiany N Boles, Kirsten Dale Campbell, Hao  Chen, Kyle J Commers, Cynthia Elaine Damron, Ann Celeste Day, Jennifer N Deal, Dean Lee Detter, Alicia K Easley, Stephen Todd Farrington, Elizabeth Jean Fulmer, Jennifer  Gensler, Courtney Brooke Gipson, Renia  Hargrove, Ian Kyle Henshaw, Taylor Brooke Holliday, Courtney Deanne Hudson, Tiny Denise Hutto, Ashley Danielle Ingram, Hunter Derek Isbell, Amanda C Isbell, Jessica P Kozlowski, Jamie D Leech, Marci E Mays, Paula Claudette Miller, Blake Andrew DeWayne Morrow, Robert Thomas Mosley, Jessica L Neal, Paisley A Reed, Shelby E Robinson, Kassie L Scharber, Adam Dajuan Sharrer, Sarah Beth Sherrill, Karen L Stone, Megan Brooke Taylor, Laura R Truslow and  William Bradley Weaver.

Giles County:  Brittany Ann Vaughan.

Grundy County: David Travis Bennett, Tiffany Danielle Broadway and Amanda Gail Nunley.

Hamilton County: Erica D Ervin.

Hardeman County: Emily Rivers and Ricky A Tisdale.

Lincoln County: Harold A Adams, Casandra Dawn Arnold, Lindsey Nicole Ary, Benjamin L Blalock, Alyssa Renee Bussell, Amanda  Carter, Garrett L Cobern, Katelynn M Counts, John Raby Creson, Patricia Ann Crowell, Christina Suzanne Dorning, Mary Amanda Endsley, Forrest K Gifford, Amber Marie Grimes, Jaquavious Torice Harper, Kasi M Letson, Joshua Christopher Miles, Augusta Allen Newgent, Rachel Taeko Owen, Keri Dawn Pettie, Taylor Diann Porter, Sara L Richardson, Terra Lynn Scott, Victoria Catherine Scott, Samantha J Sells, Peggy Hannah Taylor, Carlyn Kennedy Towry, Grant A Walker, Erica Dawn Wells, Victoria Shelby White, Shawn Douglas Whitehead and Aaron Isaac Williams.

Marion County: Victoria Shea Floyd.

Marshall County: Jerin David Fox.

Montgomery County:  Dwayne Emanuel Chambers and Morgan Nicole Hemmingsen.

Moore County:  Aline N Carpenter, Kelly Brandon Carver, Melissa L Clark, Kerry-Anne Elizabeth DeCamp, Kaycee Deann Goodman, Mary K Harmon, Marsha Darlene Hedge, Leota M Jolly, Tonya Danielle Phillips and Jessica Lynn Vincent.

Overton County: Courtney Faye Cantrell.

Rutherford County: Bethany Dawn Adams, Jessie E Allen, Irma  Avdic, Kayla Marie Baugus, Brandon Charles Bell, Ethan Wayne Bevis, Aimee Lynne Billiot, Brian Wade Bluhm, Alicia Grace Bowles, Tabatha L Brewer, Ashleigh Nicole Brigham, Tyler Gray Bryson, Angelina G Burns, Andrew Mitchell Carter, Elizabeth A Cooper, Emily J Cortez, Wilmesha R Cowan, Terri Lea Crick, Christy Dawn Crips, Megan M Cunningham, Lindsey Elaine Davenport, Denise  Davies, Danielle G Dixon, Leah Marie Dunaway, Brittney Louise Carol Elder, Andrew  Estal, Daravanh  Evans, Michelle K Fields, Janaye Z Flowers, Miranda Lynn Floyd, Mary E Gochcoff, Jeremy Brad Gordon, Amanda Jean Green, Jerome , Matthew Headley, Benjamin A Hill, Brittany Marie Hogan, Rebecca Lynn Hurst, Matthew W Jackson, Laura Beth Jennings, Christian Keifer Johnson, Kimberly Shirleen Jones, Nicholas B Kaminski, Ashley Renae Laney, John Joseph Lenahan, Douglas Edward Lowe, Gwyneth Anne Mahan, Jake Alan McBryar, Wendy B McHugh, Chelsea Alexis Meadors, Jayme Nelson Menchaca-Higgins, Tiffany Renea Miller, Westley R Minor, Steven L Mitchell, Tabitha Dannielle Nelson, David Campbell Parente, Laura N Parker, Jessica G Perry, Erika Noemi Radillo, Michael R Reed, Tiahna Shenea Reid, Samantha J Richards, Michael Austin Richmond, David Ryan Robertson, Kathryn Joyce Rogers, Candice  Ryan, Timothy Alexander Rymer, Subin  Ryu, John Philip Saad, Carol  Sanchez, Sheri Nicole Siskin, Clinton J Smith, Nicole Rae Smotherman, Seren  Sommers, Addison N Souvannarath, Taryne LeAnne Stinson, Jessica Leigh Strawn, Ye  Tao, Kerri Ann Thompson, Justin Taylor Tipton, Whitley B Troutman, Elizabeth Michelle Tullos, Bridget Cierra Warrick, Spencer Montgomery Weathers, Alyssa Lynn Whitten, Ricky Ray Wigginton and Scott Charles Wilson.

Shelby County: Jennie Lynn Sourinho and Raul Harlan Tutton.

Smith County: Jennifer Renee Edmonds.

Sumner County: Samuel Kilgore Gailmard.

Warren County: Jason Matthew Basham, Dylan Lynn Blair, Sergio Serrera Blanco, Justin Martin Bouldin, Amber Nicole Chisam, Shawna Renae Coates, Racheal Nicole Corley, Rachel Elizabeth Dobbs, Aaron David Ferrell, Angelique Yvonne Gennings, Shawn Dillion Gennings, Tyler M Glenn, Lara Katelyn Haley, Scott Joseph Hamby, Shelby Paige Knowles, Misha Lanae McKinley, Raymond H Moore, Norma  Ortiz, Donna Winadell Patton, Dallas Saige Powers, Jesse L Roberts, Lawson Kyle Robinson, Lisa Marie Santiago, Anissa LaSha Wanamaker, Damaris G Weddington, Louiza Kaye West, Destiny Raylene Young and Tristan P Young.

White County: Briana E Emberton, Tiffany Nicole Finger, Samantha Darlene Hawkins, Courtney , Elaine Holman, Ashley Elizabeth King, Jordan Eric Maxwell, Katlin A Slatton, Holly Marie Smith, Tosha Elizabeth Stoglin, and Shane Thomas Young.

Williamson County: Kayla Anne Green.

Madison County, Ala.:  Christopher Lamon Jordon, Kenneth Robert Perkey and Andrew B Scofield.

Gwinnett County, Ga.:  Jean C. Bonny and Bryan C. Thomas.

For more information, contact Public Information Coordinator Bonnie Lewis at (931) 393-1675 or at bhlewis@mscc.edu.